U.S.A. Tribus fédéralement reconnues

 Tribus fédéralement reconnues 

  1. Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
  2. Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation, California
  3. Ak Chin Indian Community of Papago Indians of the Maricopa, Ak Chin Reservation, Arizona
  4. Alabama and Coushatta Tribes of Texas
  5. Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town of the Creek Nation of Oklahoma
  6. Alturas Indian Rancheria of Pit River Indians of California
  7. Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
  8. Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming 
  9. Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians of Maine
  10. Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation, Montana
  11. Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission - Indians of the Augustine Reservation, California
  12. Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation, Wisconsin
  13. Bay Mills Indian Community of the Sault Ste. Marie Band of Chippewa Indians, Bay Mills Reservation, Michigan
  14. Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria of California
  15. Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
  16. Big Lagoon Rancheria of Smith River Indians of California
  17. Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation, California
  18. Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
  19. Big Valley Rancheria of Pomo & Pit River Indians of California
  20. Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana
  21. Blue Lake Rancheria of California
  22. Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony of California
  23. Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
  24. Burns Paiute Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon
  25. Cabazon Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Cabazon Reservation, California 
  26. Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria, California
  27. Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
  28. Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation, California
  29. Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria, California
  30. California Valley Miwok Tribe, California (formerly the Sheep Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
  31. Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Camoo Indian Reservation, California
  32. Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California
  33. Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation, California
  34. Viejas (Baron Long) Group' of Capitart Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation, California
  35. Catawba Tribe of South Carolina
  36. Cayuga Nation of New York
  37. Cedarville Rancheria of Northern Paiute Indians of California
  38. Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation, California
  39. Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, California
  40. Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
  41. Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma 
  42. Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River Reservation, South Dakota 
  43. Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma
  44. Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
  45. Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservation, Montana
  46. Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
  47. Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
  48. Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma
  49. Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  50. Cocopah Tribe of Arizona
  51. Coeur D'Alene Tribe of the Coeur D'Alene Reservation, Idaho
  52. Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
  53. Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, Arizona and California
  54. Comanche Indian Tribe, Oklahoma
  55. Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation, Montana
  56. Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Washington
  57. Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation, Washington
  58. Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umoqua and Siuslaw Indians of Oregon
  59. Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Nevada and Utah
  60. Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community of Oregon
  61. Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation, Oregon
  62. Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, Oregon
  63. Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon
  64. Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Indian Nation of the Yakama Reservation, Washington
  65. Coquille Tribe of Oregon
  66. Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California
  67. Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
  68. Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon
  69. Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Washington
  70. Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
  71. Crow Tribe of Montana 
  72. Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservation, South Dakota
  73. Cuyapaipe Community of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Cuyapaipe Reservation, California
  74. Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of California
  75. Delaware Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
  76. Delaware Tribe of Western Oklahoma
  77. Devils Lake Sioux Tribe of the Devils Lake Sioux Reservation, North Dakota
  78. Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  79. Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation, Nevada
  80. Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina 
  81. Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
  82. Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, California
  83. Elk Valley Rancheria of California
  84. Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
  85. Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
  86. FIandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
  87. Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin Potawatomi Indians, Wisconsin
  88. Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana
  89. Fort Bidwell Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort Bidwell Reservation, California
  90. Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort Independence Reservation, California
  91. Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the Fort McDermitt Indian Reservation, Nevada
  92. Fort McDowell Mojave-Apache Indian Community of the Fort McDowell Indian Reservation, Arizona
  93. Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, CaliPornia & Nevada
  94. Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
  95. Gila River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation of Arizona
  96. Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians of Michigan
  97. Graton Rancheria, California
  98. Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California 
  99. Grindtone Indian Rancheria of Wintun. Wailaki Indians of California
  100. Guidiville Rancheria of California
  101. Hannahville Indian Community of Wisconsin Potawatomie Indians of Michigan
  102. Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Arizona
  103. Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin (connue précédemment sous le nom de Winnebago Tribe)
  104. Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation, Washington
  105. Hoopa Valley Tribe of the Hoopa Valley Reservation, California
  106. Hopi Tribe of Arizona
  107. Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria, California
  108. Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine
  109. Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation, Arizona
  110. Huron Potawatomi, Inc., Michigan
  111. Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation, California Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California
  112. Iona band of Miwok Indians of California
  113. Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
  114. Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
  115. Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
  116. Jamestown Klallam Tribe of Washington
  117. Jamul Indian Village of California
  118. Jatibonicu Taino Tribal Nation, Puerto Rico    
  119. Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Louisiana
  120. Jicarilla Apache Tribe of the Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation, New Mexico
  121. Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation, Arizona
  122. Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation, Washington
  123. Karuk Tribe of California
  124. Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, California
  125. Kaw Nation, Oklahoma
  126. Keweenaw Bay Indian Community of L'Anse and Ontonagon Bands of Chippewa Indians of the L'Anse Reservation, Michigan
  127. Kialegee Tribal Town of the Creek Indian Nation of Oklahoma
  128. Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas
  129. Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma 
  130. Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
  131. Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
  132. Klamath Indian Tribe of Oregon
  133. Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
  134. La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La Jolla Reservation, California
  135. La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Indian Reservation, California
  136. La Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac Courte Oreilles Reservation of Wisconsin
  137. Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa lndians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin
  138. Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan
  139. Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, Nevada
  140. Little River Band of Ottawa Indians of Michigan
  141. Little Traverse Bay Bands of Ottawa Indians of Michigan
  142. Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation, California
  143. Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony, Nevada
  144. Lower Lake Rancheria, California
  145. Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation, South Dakota
  146. Lower Elwha Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation, Washington
  147. Lower Sioux Indian Community of Minnesota (Mdewakanton Sioux Indians of the Lower Sioux Reservation in Minnesota)
  148. Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Washington
  149. Lytton Rancheria of California 
  150. Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation Washington
  151. Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-Point Arena Rancheria, California
  152. Mazanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation, California
  153. Mashantucket Pequot Tribe of Connecticut
  154. Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, California
  155. Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin 
  156. Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation, California
  157. Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservation New Mexico
  158. Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
  159. Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida
  160. Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  161. Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota  :  Six réserves : Bois Forte Band at Nett Lake - Fond du Lac Band -  Grand Portage Band -  Leech Lake Band - Mille Lacs Band - White Earth Band)
  162. Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Mississippi 
  163. Moapa Band of Paiute lndians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation, Nevada
  164. Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
  165. Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut
  166. Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
  167. Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Morongo Reservation, California
  168. Muckleshoot Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation, Washington
  169. Muscogee ( Creek ) Nation of Oklahoma 
  170. Narragansett Indian Tribe of Rhode Island
  171. Navajo Nation of Arizona, New Mexico & Utah
  172. Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho 
  173. Nisqually Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation, Washington
  174. Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington
  175. Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, Montana
  176. Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
  177. Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Washakie)
  178. Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota 
  179. Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
  180. Oneida Nation of New York
  181. Oneida Tribe of Wisconsin
  182. Onondaga Nation of New York
  183. Osage Nation of Oklahoma
  184. Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
  185. Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
  186. Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
  187. Paiute-Shoshone lndians of the Bishop Community of the Bishop Colony,California
  188. Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony, Nevada
  189. Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community of the Lone Pine Reservation, California
  190. Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala Reservation, California
  191. Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
  192. Paskenta Band of Norrdaki Indians of California
  193. Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine
  194. Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima Reservation, California
  195. Pawnee Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
  196. Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga Reservation, California
  197. Penobscot Tribe of Maine, Peoria Tribe of Oklahoma 
  198. Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
  199. Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California
  200. Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  201. Pit River Tribe of California (inclus Big Bend, Lookout, Montgomery Creek & Roaring Creek Rancherias & XL Ranch)
  202. Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama
  203. Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan
  204. Ponca Tribe of lndians of Oklahoma
  205. Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
  206. Port Gamble Indian Community of the Port Gamble Reservation, Washington
  207. Potter Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  208. Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians, Kansas
  209. Prairie Island Indian Community of Minnesota
  210. Mdewakanton Sioux Indians of the Prairie Island Reservation, Minnesota
  211. Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico
  212. Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico
  213. Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico
  214. Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico
  215. Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico
  216. Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico
  217. Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico
  218. Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico
  219. Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico
  220. Pueblo of San Juan, New Mexico
  221. Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico
  222. Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico
  223. Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico
  224. Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico
  225. Pueblo of Santo Domingo, New Mexico
  226. Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico
  227. Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico
  228. Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico
  229. Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation, Washington
  230. Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation, Nevada
  231. Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma
  232. Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California
  233. Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, California & Arizona
  234. Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation, Washington
  235. Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation, Washington
  236. Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California
  237. Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin
  238. Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians of the Red Lake Reservation, Minnesota
  239. Redding Rancheria of California
  240. Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  241. Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada
  242. Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation, California
  243. Resighini Rancheria, California (Coast Indian Community of Yurok Indians of the Resighini Rancheria)
  244. Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California 
  245. Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation, South Dakota 
  246. Round Valley lndian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation. California (précédemment connue sous le nom de Covelo lndian Community)
  247. Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of California
  248. Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
  249. Sac & Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska
  250. Sac & Fox Nation, Oklahoma
  251. Saginaw Chippewa lndian Tribe of Michigan,
  252. Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation, Arizona
  253. Samish Indian Tribe, San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation, Arizona
  254. San Carlos Apache Tribe of San Carlos Reservation, Arizona
  255. San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona
  256. San Manual Band of Senano Mission Indians of the San Manual Reservation, California
  257. San Pascual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California
  258. Santa Rosa lndian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria, California
  259. Santa Rosa Band of Cahuiila Mission Indians of the Santa Rosa Reservation, California
  260. Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez Reservation, California
  261. Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation, California
  262. Santee Sioux Tribe of the Santee Reservation of Nebraska
  263. Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington
  264. Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan
  265. Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
  266. Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
  267. Seminole Tribe of Florida, Dania, Big Cypress & Brighton Reservations 
  268. Seneca Nation of New York
  269. Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
  270. Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota (Prior Lake)
  271. Sheep Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wttk Indians of California
  272. Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
  273. Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Springs Rancheria (Verona Tract), California
  274. Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation, Washington
  275. Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyoming
  276. Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho 
  277. Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation, Nevada 
  278. Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe of the Lake Traverse Reservation, South Dakota 
  279. Skokomish Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation, Washington
  280. Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah
  281. Smith River Rancheria of California
  282. Snoqualmie Tribe, Washington
  283. Soboba Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Soboba Reservation, California
  284. Sokaogon Chippewa Community of the Mole Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Wisconsin
  285. Southern Ute lndian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation. Colorado
  286. Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota
  287. Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation. Washington
  288. Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation, Washington
  289. St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, St. Croix Reservation
  290. St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians of New York
  291. Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota
  292. Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Mohican Indians of Wisconsin
  293. Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington 
  294. Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada
  295. Suquamish lndian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Washington
  296. Susanville Indian Rancheria of Paiute , Maidu , Pit River & Washoe Indians of California
  297. Swinomish Indians of the Swinomish Reservation, Washington 
  298. Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California
  299. Table Bluff Rancheria of Wiyot Indians of California 
  300. Table Mountain Rancheria of California
  301. Te-Moak Tribes of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada
  302. Thlopthlocco Tribal Town of the Creek Nation of Oklahoma
  303. Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation, North Dakota
  304. Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona (formerly known as the Papago Tribe of the Sells, Gila Bend & San Xavier Reservation), Arizona
  305. Tonawanda Band of Seneca Indians of New York
  306. Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma 
  307. Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona
  308. Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California
  309. Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washington
  310. Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation, CaliforniaTulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washington
  311. Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana
  312. Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California
  313. Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota
  314. Tuscarora Nation of New York
  315. Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of California
  316. United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California
  317. United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians of Oklahoma
  318. Upper Lake Band of Pomo Indians of Upper Lake Rancheria of California
  319. Upper Sioux Indian Community of the Upper Sioux Reservation, Minnesota
  320. Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington
  321. Ute lndian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation, Utah
  322. Ute Mountain Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation, Colorado, New Mexico & Utah
  323. Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation. California
  324. Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Reservation, Nevada 
  325. Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) of Massachusetts 
  326. Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony, Dresslerville & Washoe Ranches)
  327. White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation, Arizona
  328. Wichita and Affiliated Tribes ( Wichita , Keechi , Waco & Tawakonie ), Oklahoma
  329. Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska 
  330. Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada 
  331. Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma
  332. Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
  333. Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation, Arizona
  334. Yavapai-Prescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation, Arizona
  335. Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & Campbell Ranch, Nevada
  336. Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nevada
  337. Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California
  338. Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California
  339. Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico

     
    Nations native d'Alaska elligible pour recevoir des services des Etats-Unis par le biai du BIA

 

 

  1. Village of Afognak
  2. Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
  3. Native Village of Akhiok
  4. Akiachak Native Community
  5. Akiak Native Community
  6. Native Village of Akutan
  7. Village of Alakanuk
  8. Alatna Village
  9. Native Village of Aleknagik
  10. Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)
  11. Allakaket Village
  12. Native Village of Ambler
  13. Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
  14. Yupiit of Andreafski
  15. Angoon Community Association
  16. Village of Aniak
  17. Annette Island Reserve
  18. Anvik Village
  19. Arctic Village (See Native Village
  20. Venetie Tribal Government)
  21. Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (csnd  Native Village of MountainVillage)
  22. Native Village of Atka
  23. Atqasuk Village (Atkasook)
  24. Village of Atmautluak
  25. Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government
  26. Beaver Village
  27. Native Village of Belkofski
  28. Village of Bill Moore's Slough
  29. Birch Creek Village
  30. Native Village of Brevig Mission
  31. Native Village of Buckland
  32. Native Village of Cantwell
  33. Native Village of Chanega (csnd Chenega)
  34. Chalkyitsik Village
  35. Cheesh-Na Tribe (csnd Native  Village of Christochina)
  36. Village of Chefornak
  37. Chevak Native Village
  38. Chickaloon Native Village
  39. Native Village of Chignik
  40. Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
  41. Chignik Lake Village
  42. Chilkat Indian Village (Kluckwan)
  43. Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)
  44. Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin)
  45. Native Village of Chitina
  46. Native Village of Chuatbaluk (Russian Mission, Kuskokwim)
  47. Chuloonawick Native Village
  48. Circle Native Community
  49. Village of Clarks's Point
  50. Native Village of Council
  51. Craig Community Association
  52. Village of Crooked Creek
  53. Native Village of Deering
  54. Native Village of Dillingham
  55. Native Village of Diomede (csnd Inalik)
  56. Village of Dot Lake
  57. Douglas Indian Association
  58. Native Village of Eagle
  59. Native Village of Eek
  60. Egegik Village
  61. Eklutna Native Village
  62. Native Village of Ekuk
  63. Ekwok Village
  64. Native Village of Elim
  65. Emmonak Village
  66. Evansville Village (csnd Bettles Field)
  67. Native Village of Eyak (Cordova)
  68. Native Village of False Pass
  69. Native Village of Fort Yukon
  70. Native Village of Gakona
  71. Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
  72. Native Village of Gambell
  73. Native Village of Georgetown
  74. Native Village of Goodnews Bay
  75. Organized Village of Grayling (csnd Holikachuk)
  76. Gulkana Village
  77. Native Village of Hamilton
  78. Healy Lake Village
  79. Holy Cross Village
  80. Hoonah Indian Association
  81. Native Village of Hooper Bay
  82. Hughes Village
  83. Huslia Village
  84. Hydaburg Cooperative Association
  85. Igiugig Village
  86. Villiage of Iliamna
  87. Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
  88. Ivanoff Bay Village
  89. Kaguyak Village
  90. Organized Village of Kake
  91. Iqurmuit Traditional Council (csnd Native Village of Russian Mission)
  92. Kaktovik Village (csnd de Barter Island)
  93. Village of Kalskag
  94. Village of Kaltag
  95. Native Village of Kanatak
  96. Native Village of Karluk
  97. Organized Village of Kasaan
  98. Native Village of Kasigluk
  99. Kenaitze Indian Tribe
  100. Ketchikan Indian Corporation
  101. Native Village of Kiana
  102. King Island Native Community
  103. King Salmon Tribe
  104. Native Village of Kipnuk
  105. Native Village of Kivalina
  106. Klawock Cooperative Association
  107. Native Village of Kluti Kaah (csnd Copper Center)
  108. Knik Tribe
  109. Native Village of Kobuk
  110. Kokhanok Village
  111. Native Village of Kongiganak
  112. Village of Kotlik
  113. Native Village of Kotzebue
  114. Native Village of Koyuk
  115. Kokhanok Village
  116. Koyukuk Native Village
  117. Organized Village of Kwethluk
  118. Native Village of Kwigillingok
  119. Native Village of Kwinhagak (csnd Quinhagak)
  120. Native Village of Larsen Bay
  121. Levelock Village
  122. Lesnoi Village (csnd Woody Island)
  123. Lime Village
  124. Village of Lower Kalskag
  125. Manley Hot Springs Village
  126. Manokotak Village
  127. Native Village of Marshall (csnd Fortuna Ledge)
  128. Native Village of Mary's Igloo
  129. McGrath Native Village
  130. Native Village of Mekoryuk
  131. Mentasta Lake Village
  132. Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserve
  133. Native Village of Minto
  134. Naknek Native Village
  135. Native Village of Nanwalek (csnd English Bay)
  136. Native Village of Napaimute
  137. Native Village of Napakiak
  138. Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
  139. Nenana Native Association
  140. New Koliganek Village Council
  141. New Stuyahok Village
  142. Newhalen Village
  143. Newtok Village
  144. Native Village of Nightmute
  145. Nikolai Village
  146. Native Village of Nikolski
  147. Ninilchik Village
  148. Native Village of Noatak
  149. Nome Eskimo Community
  150. Nondalton Village
  151. Noorvik Native Community
  152. Northway Village
  153. Native Village of Nuiqsut (csnd Nooiksut)
  154. Nulato Village
  155. Native Village of Nunapitchuk
  156. Vilage of Ohogamiut
  157. Village of Old Harbor
  158. Orutsararmuit Native Village (csnd Bethel)
  159. Oscarville Traditional Village
  160. Native Village of Ouzinkie
  161. Native Village of Paimiut
  162. Paul of Harbor Village
  163. Pedro Bay Village
  164. Native Village of Perryville
  165. Petersburg Indian Association
  166. Native Village of Pilot Point
  167. Pilot Station Traditional Village
  168. Native Village of Pitka's Point
  169. Platinum Traditional Village
  170. Native Village of Point Hope
  171. Native Village of Point Lay
  172. Native Village of Port Graham
  173. Native Village of Port Heiden
  174. Native Village of Port Lions
  175. Portage Creek Village (csnd Ohgsenakale)
  176. Pribil of Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & St. George Islands 
  177. Qagan Toyagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
  178. Rampart Village
  179. Village of Red Devil
  180. Saint Georges Island (voir Pribilof Island)
  181. Native Village of Ruby
  182. Native Village of Russian Mission (Yukon)
  183. Village of Salamatoff
  184. Organized Village of Saxman
  185. Native Village of Savoonga
  186. Native Village of Scammon Bay
  187. Native Village of Saint Michael
  188. Native Village of Selawik
  189. Seldovia Native Village
  190. Shageluk Native Village
  191. Native Village of Shaktoolik
  192. Native Village of Sheldon's Point
  193. Native Village of Shishmaref
  194. Native Village of Shungnak
  195. Sitka Tribe of Alaska
  196. Skagway Village
  197. Shoonaq' Tribe of Kodiak
  198. Village of Sleetmute
  199. Village of Solomon
  200. South Naknek Village
  201. Stebbins Community Association
  202. Native Village of Stevens
  203. Village of Stony River
  204. Takotna Village
  205. Native Village of Tanacross
  206. Native Village of Tanana
  207. Native Village of Tatitek
  208. Telida Village
  209. Native Village of Teller
  210. Native Village of Tejin
  211. Central Council of the Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes
  212. Traditional Village of Togiak
  213. Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (csnd Native Village of Toksook Bay)
  214. Tuluksak Native Community
  215. Native Village of Tuntutuliak
  216. Native Village of Tonunak
  217. Twin Hills Village
  218. Native Village of Tyonek
  219. Ugashik Village
  220. Umkumiute Native Village
  221. Native Village of Unalakleet
  222. Qawalingin Tribe of Unalaska
  223. Native Village of Unga
  224. Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government)
  225. Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arctic Village and Village of Venetie)
  226. Village of Wainwright
  227. Native Village of Wales
  228. Native Village of White Mountain
  229. Wrangell Cooperative Association
  230. Yaltutat Tlingit Tribe

http://iowa.chez-alice.fr/frec.html